Colour Codes
Ladies  Matches Club Events Mens Matches Havant Ladies League Reflex County P & D
Friendlies Tours
APRIL
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Monday 1st          
Tuesday 2nd          
Wednesday 3rd          
Thursday 4th          
Friday 5th          
Saturday 6th 1400 Opening of the Green; Bas Middleton Trophy; Competition Draw
Sunday 7th          
Monday 8th          
Tuesday 9th            
Wednesday 10th          
Thursday 11th          
Friday 12th          
Saturday 13th          
Sunday 14th          
Monday 15th          
Tuesday 16th          
Wednesday 17th 1400 Men's Friendly Denmead 5R(G) A
Thursday 18th          
Friday 19th          
Saturday 20th          
Sunday 21st          
Monday 22nd          
Tuesday 23rd 1030 Ladies 'B' League Rowner   H
Tuesday 23rd 1300 Ladies 'D' League Forton   A
Wednesday 24th 1745 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Waterlooville Brown   H
Thursday 25th 1400 MW  East Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Purbrook Silver   H
Thursday 25th 1400 MW  East Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Purbrook Gold   A
Friday 26th 1745 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Gas Social   A
Saturday 27th 1000 Reflex Bedhampton   A
Sunday 28th 1100 Open Day
Monday 29th 1745 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Pembroke Gardens   H
Tuesday 30th 1400 MW  East Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Cowplain Purple   H
Tuesday 30th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Cowplain   H
MAY
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Wednesday 1st 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Vospers B   A
Thursday 2nd 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Denmead Green   A
Friday 3rd 1400 Havant Ladies Emsworth   A
Friday 3rd 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Phoenix   H
Saturday 4th 1000 Reflex Waterlooville   A
Sunday 5th All Day County 2 Wood Singles     H
Monday 6th All Day Open Day
Tuesday 7th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Bedhampton   A
Tuesday 7th 1400 Ladies 'D' League Gas Social   A
Wednesday 8th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Alexandra Red   A
Thursday 9th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Emsworth   H
Friday 10th 1400 Havant Ladies Cowplain   A
Friday 10th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Emsworth   A
Saturday 11th          
Sunday 12th All Day County 2 Wood Singles     H
Monday 13th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Bedhampton B   H
Monday 13th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Denmead Brown   A
Tuesday 14th 1030 Ladies 'D' League Rowner   A
Tuesday 14th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Pembroke Gardens   A
Wednesday 15th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Waverley Red   A
Thursday 16th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Cowplain Orange   A
Thursday 16th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Portchester   A
Thursday 16th 1400 Ladies 'D' League Portchester   H
Friday 17th          
Saturday 18th TBA P & D Ladies Club Challenge H
Sunday 19th All Day County 2 Wood Singles     H
Monday 20th          
Tuesday 21st 1030 Ladies 'D' League Leigh Park   H
Tuesday 21st 1300 Ladies 'B' League Gosport   H
Tuesday 21st 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Denmead Green   H
Wednesday 22nd 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Naismith B   H
Thursday 23rd 1730 Havant Ladies Waterlooville   H
Thursday 23rd 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Hayling Island   H
Friday 24th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Cosham Park   H
Saturday 25th 1030 Reflex Leigh Park   A
Sunday 26th          
Monday 27th          
Tuesday 28th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Bedhampton   A
Tuesday 28th 1400 Ladies 'D' League Cowplain   A
Wednesday 29th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Lee on Solent C   A
Thursday 30th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Emsworth   A
Thursday 30th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Waterlooville   A
Friday 31st 1730 Havant Ladies Bedhampton   A
Friday 31st 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Hayling Island   A
JUNE
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Saturday 1st          
Sunday 2nd 1430 Friendly Petersfield 4MT(G) A
Monday 3rd          
Tuesday 4th 1030 Ladies 'D' League Rowner   H
Tuesday 4th 1300 Ladies 'B' League Denmead   H
Tuesday 4th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Cowplain Orange   H
Wednesday 5th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Hayling Island B   H
Thursday 6th 1730 Havant Ladies Waterlooville   A
Thursday 6th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Denmead Brown   H
Friday 7th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Pembroke Gardens   H
Saturday 8th 1030 Reflex Leigh Park   H
Sunday 9th 1100 Fred Barge Trophy
Monday 10th          
Tuesday 11th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Lee on Solent   A
Tuesday 11th 1400 Ladies 'D' League Portchester   A
Wednesday 12th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Milton Park B   A
Thursday 13th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Cowplain Purple   H
Thursday 13th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Hayling Island   A
Friday 14th 1730 Havant Ladies Bedhampton   H
Friday 14th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Gas Social   A
Saturday 15th          
Sunday 16th 1030 Reflex Cowplain   H
Monday 17th          
Tuesday 18th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Waterlooville   H
Tuesday 18th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Bedhampton   A
Tuesday 18th 1030 Ladies 'D' League Forton   H
Wednesday 19th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Waterlooville Brown   A
Wednesday 19th All Day Bowls Hampshire v Sussex 
Thursday 20th          
Friday 21st 1400 Havant Ladies Emsworth   H
Friday 21st 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Phoenix   A
Saturday 22nd All Day Club Ladies & Gents Pairs Competition
Sunday 23rd
Monday 24th 1400 Reflex Emsworth   H
Tuesday 25th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Purbrook Silver   A
Tuesday 25th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Purbrook Gold   H
Tuesday 25th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Pembroke Gardens   H
Wednesday 26th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Vospers B   H
Thursday 27th All Day Ladies Past Presidents Day
Friday 28th 1400 Havant Ladies Denmead   H
Friday 28th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Emsworth   H
Saturday 29th          
Sunday 30th          
JULY
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Monday 1st 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Emsworth   A
Monday 1st 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Cowplain Purple   A
Tuesday 2nd 1400 Ladies 'B' League Cowplain   A
Tuesday 2nd 1400 Ladies 'D' League Cowplain   H
Wednesday 3rd 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Alexandra Red   H
Thursday 4th 1400 Havant Ladies Denmead   A
Thursday 4th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Denmead Green   H
Friday 5th          
Saturday 6th        
Sunday 7th          
Monday 8th          
Tuesday 9th 1030 Ladies 'B' League Rowner   A
Tuesday 9th 1400 Ladies 'D' League Leigh Park   A
Tuesday 9th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Bedhampton   H
Wednesday 10th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Bedhampton B   A
Thursday 11th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Emsworth   A
Friday 12th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Cosham Park   A
Friday 12th          
Saturday 13th 1430 Friendly Liphook 4MT(W) A
Sunday 14th 1030 Reflex Waterlooville   H
Monday 15th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Waverley Red   H
Tuesday 16th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Denmead Brown   H
Tuesday 16th 1030 Ladies 'D' League Gas Social   H
Tuesday 16th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Bedhampton   H
Wednesday 17th 1730 Havant Ladies Hayling Island   H
Wednesday 17th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Naismith B   A
Thursday 18th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Cowplain Orange   H
Friday 19th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Hayling Island   H
Saturday 20th All Day Club Mixed Pairs Competition
Sunday 21st
Monday 22nd          
Tuesday 23rd 1030 Ladies 'B' League Lee on Solent   H
Wednesday 24th 1400 Havant Ladies Leigh Park   H
Wednesday 24th 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Lee on Solent C   H
Thursday 25th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Hayling Island   A
Thursday 25th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Denmead Green   A
Friday 26th 1800 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Pembroke Gardens   A
Saturday 27th 1300 President's Day - Ladies v Gents
Sunday 28th 1400 Roving Jack H
Monday 29th 1700 Havant Ladies Hayling Island   A
Tuesday 30th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Emsworth   H
Tuesday 30th 1300 Ladies 'B' League Gosport   A
Wednesday 31st 1800 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Hayling Island B   A
Wednesday 31st 1430 Friendly Rogate 3MT(G) A
AUGUST
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Thursday 1st 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Waterlooville   H
Friday 2nd 1400 Havant Ladies Cowplain   H
Friday 2nd 1745 Div 3 -Purbrook Heath Gas Social   H
Saturday 3rd All Day Club Australian Pairs Competition
Sunday 4th
Monday 5th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Cowplain Orange   A
Monday 5th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Denmead Brown   A
Tuesday 6th 1400 Ladies 'B' League Portchester   H
Wednesday 7th          
Thursday 8th          
Friday 9th 1400 Havant Ladies Leigh Park   A
Friday 9th 1745 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Phoenix   H
Saturday 10th 1000 Reflex Hayling Island   A
Sunday 11th 1030 Reflex Hayling Island   H
Monday 12th 1745 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Hayling Island   A
Tuesday 13th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Hayling Island   H
Tuesday 13th 1300 Ladies 'B' League Denmead   A
Wednesday 14th 1745 Com. Div 2 - Purbrook Maroon Milton Park B   H
Wednesday 14th 1430 Friendly Alresford 4MT(G) A
Thursday 15th 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Cowplain Purple   A
Friday 16th 1745 Div 3 - Purbrook Heath Cosham Park   H
Saturday 17th All Day Club Competition Finals
Sunday 18th
Monday 19th          
Tuesday 20th 1000 Reflex Cowplain   A
Wednesday 21st 1400 Tour - Bocking Alliance
Thursday 22nd 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Gold Bedhampton   H
Thursday 22nd 1400 MW Div 1 - Purbrook Silver Waterlooville   A
Friday 23rd          
Saturday 24th          
Sunday 25th          
Monday 26th          
Tuesday 27th          
Wednesday 28th          
Thursday 29th        
Friday 30th 1400 Reflex Denmead   H
Saturday 31st          
SEPTEMBER
Day Date Time Fixture Opponents Rinks Venue
Sunday 1st          
Monday 2nd All Day Tour IOW 7MR(W) H
Tuesday 3rd          
Wednesday 4th          
Thursday 5th          
Friday 6th 1400 Reflex Denmead   A
Saturday 7th          
Sunday 8th          
Monday 9th All Day Tour Alexandra Bowls Club   H
Tuesday 10th          
Wednesday 11th          
Thursday 12th 1400 Reflex Bedhampton   H
Friday 13th          
Saturday 14th 1030 Reflex Emsworth   A
Sunday 15th          
Monday 16th          
Tuesday 17th          
Wednesday 18th          
Thursday 19th          
Friday 20th 1400 Reflex Emsworth   H
Saturday 21st TBA Candle-lit Bowls
Sunday 22nd          
Monday 23rd          
Tuesday 24th          
Wednesday 25th          
Thursday 26th          
Friday 27th          
Saturday 28th          
Sunday 29th All Day Closing of the Green; Geoff Allen Trophy
Monday 30th